We’ve another ever-growing list of matches that you should go out of your way to watch.

These are all matches we’ve given more than **** to, for anyone wondering what our criteria is…

  • Will Ospreay vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Chris Jericho (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. Zack Gibson & James Drake (WWE NXT UK, Takeover Blackpool, January 12, 2019)
  • Bobby Gunns vs. Shigehiro Irie (wXw, Back to the Roots XVIII, January 19, 2019)
  • Mike Bailey vs. Scotty Davis (OTT, Contenders 13, January 20, 2019)
  • Volador Jr. vs. Caristico (New Japan, Fantasticamania – Night Eight, January 21, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. Chris Brookes vs. Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Road to 16 Carat Gold: London, January 26, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Absolute Andy (wXw, Road to 16 Carat Gold: London, January 26, 2019)
  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) vs. Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) (WWE NXT, Takeover: Phoenix, January 26, 2019)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Ricochet (WWE NXT, Takeover: Phoenix, January 26, 2019)
  • Finn Balor vs. Brock Lesnar (WWE, Royal Rumble 2019, January 27, 2019)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Road to the New Beginning – Night Three, January 29, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. EVIL (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo – Night One, February 02, 2019)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, Unfinished Business, February 03, 2019)
  • Team Whitewolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) vs. Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 38, February 03, 2019)
  • Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2019)
  • Veit Müller vs. WALTER (wXw, Dead End XVIII, February 15, 2019)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. David Starr (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • Shigehiro Irie vs. Ilja Dragunov (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • PAC vs. WALTER (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • A-Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 39, March 03, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Jay White (New Japan, 47th Anniversary Event, March 06, 2019)
  • RINGKAMPF (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) vs. Shigehiro Irie & Yuki Ishikawa (wXw, Inner Circle 7, March 07, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night One, March 08, 2019)
  • WALTER vs. David Starr (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night One, March 08, 2019)
  • Pentagon Jr. vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Rey Fenix vs. WALTER (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Bobby Gunns vs. Absolute Andy (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night One, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & Rey Horus vs. Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. WALTER (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Seven, March 15, 2019)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. WALTER (OTT, ScrapperMania V, March 16, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Nine, March 20, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Eleven, March 23, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Eleven, March 23, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Twelve, March 24, 2019)
  • A-Kid vs. Will Ospreay (Whitewolf Wrestling, Total Rumble 9, March 30, 2019)
  • James Mason vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, LIve at the Cockpit 40, March 31, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Swords of Essex (Will Ospreay & Paul Robinson) (PROGRESS, Chapter 87: Breadknife, March 31, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Lucky Kid (wXw, Amerika ist Wunderbar, April 04, 2019)
  • Daisuke Sasaki vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT Is Coming To America, April 04, 2019)
  • Barbaro Cavernario vs. Dragon Lee (WrestleCon: Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow, April 04, 2019)
  • Bandido vs. Will Ospreay (WrestleCon: Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow, April 04, 2019)
  • Air Wolf vs. A-Kid (CHIKARA, Once Upon a Beginning, April 05, 2019)
  • Mr. Touchdown vs. Dasher Hatfield (CHIKARA, Once Upon a Beginning, April 05, 2019)
  • Utami Hayashishita vs. Momo Watanabe (Stardom, American Dream in the Big Apple, April 05, 2019)
  • Kazusada Higuchi vs. JD Drake (WWN, Mercury Rising 2019, April 05, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) (Rev Pro, Live in New York City, April 05, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (Rev Pro, Live in New York City, April 05, 2019)
  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) vs. Ricochet & Aleister Black (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Velveteen Dream (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • WALTER vs. Pete Dunne (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Dragon Lee vs. Bandido vs. Taiji Ishimori (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Matt Taven vs. Jay Lethal (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kofi Kingston vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE, WrestleMania 35, April 07, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, Sengoku Lord in Nagoya, April 20, 2019)
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (New Japan, Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Nine – Aki no Kuni SENGOKU EMAKI, April 26, 2019)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night One, May 03, 2019)
  • EVIL vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Two, May 04, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Two, May 04, 2019)
  • Kyle Fletcher vs. Jordan Devlin (PROGRESS, Chapter 88: Super Strong Style 16 2019 – Night Two, May 05, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki) (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2019, May 10, 2019)
  • El Phantasmo vs. David Starr (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2019, May 10, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. SHO (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night One, May 13, 2019)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night One, May 13, 2019)
  • SHO vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Three, May 15, 2019)
  • YOH vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Six, May 19, 2019)