We’ve another ever-growing list of matches that you should go out of your way to watch.

These are all matches we’ve given more than **** to, for anyone wondering what our criteria is…

  • Will Ospreay vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Chris Jericho (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 13, January 04, 2019)
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. Zack Gibson & James Drake (WWE NXT UK, Takeover Blackpool, January 12, 2019)
  • Bobby Gunns vs. Shigehiro Irie (wXw, Back to the Roots XVIII, January 19, 2019)
  • Mike Bailey vs. Scotty Davis (OTT, Contenders 13, January 20, 2019)
  • Volador Jr. vs. Caristico (New Japan, Fantasticamania – Night Eight, January 21, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. Chris Brookes vs. Bobby Gunns vs. Timothy Thatcher vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Road to 16 Carat Gold: London, January 26, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Absolute Andy (wXw, Road to 16 Carat Gold: London, January 26, 2019)
  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) vs. Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) (WWE NXT, Takeover: Phoenix, January 26, 2019)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Ricochet (WWE NXT, Takeover: Phoenix, January 26, 2019)
  • Finn Balor vs. Brock Lesnar (WWE, Royal Rumble 2019, January 27, 2019)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Road to the New Beginning – Night Three, January 29, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. EVIL (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo – Night One, February 02, 2019)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, Unfinished Business, February 03, 2019)
  • Team Whitewolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo) vs. Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 38, February 03, 2019)
  • Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Taiji Ishimori (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2019)
  • Veit Müller vs. WALTER (wXw, Dead End XVIII, February 15, 2019)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. David Starr (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • Shigehiro Irie vs. Ilja Dragunov (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • PAC vs. WALTER (OTT, Homecoming 2, February 17, 2019)
  • A-Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 39, March 03, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Jay White (New Japan, 47th Anniversary Event, March 06, 2019)
  • RINGKAMPF (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) vs. Shigehiro Irie & Yuki Ishikawa (wXw, Inner Circle 7, March 07, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night One, March 08, 2019)
  • WALTER vs. David Starr (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night One, March 08, 2019)
  • Pentagon Jr. vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Rey Fenix vs. WALTER (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Bobby Gunns vs. Absolute Andy (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Two, March 09, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night One, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & Rey Horus vs. Schadenfreude (Chris Brookes, Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Lucky Kid vs. WALTER (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2019 – Night Three, March 10, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Seven, March 15, 2019)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. WALTER (OTT, ScrapperMania V, March 16, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Nine, March 20, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Eleven, March 23, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Eleven, March 23, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2019 – Night Twelve, March 24, 2019)
  • A-Kid vs. Will Ospreay (Whitewolf Wrestling, Total Rumble 9, March 30, 2019)
  • James Mason vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 40, March 31, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Swords of Essex (Will Ospreay & Paul Robinson) (PROGRESS, Chapter 87: Breadknife, March 31, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Lucky Kid (wXw, Amerika ist Wunderbar, April 04, 2019)
  • Daisuke Sasaki vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT Is Coming To America, April 04, 2019)
  • Barbaro Cavernario vs. Dragon Lee (WrestleCon: Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow, April 04, 2019)
  • Bandido vs. Will Ospreay (WrestleCon: Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow, April 04, 2019)
  • Air Wolf vs. A-Kid (CHIKARA, Once Upon a Beginning, April 05, 2019)
  • Mr. Touchdown vs. Dasher Hatfield (CHIKARA, Once Upon a Beginning, April 05, 2019)
  • Utami Hayashishita vs. Momo Watanabe (Stardom, American Dream in the Big Apple, April 05, 2019)
  • Kazusada Higuchi vs. JD Drake (WWN, Mercury Rising 2019, April 05, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) (Rev Pro, Live in New York City, April 05, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (Rev Pro, Live in New York City, April 05, 2019)
  • War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) vs. Ricochet & Aleister Black (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Velveteen Dream (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • WALTER vs. Pete Dunne (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole (NXT TakeOver: New York, April 05, 2019)
  • Dragon Lee vs. Bandido vs. Taiji Ishimori (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Matt Taven vs. Jay Lethal (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White (New Japan x ROH, G1 Supercard, April 06, 2019)
  • Kofi Kingston vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE, WrestleMania 35, April 07, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, Sengoku Lord in Nagoya, April 20, 2019)
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (New Japan, Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Nine – Aki no Kuni SENGOKU EMAKI, April 26, 2019)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night One, May 03, 2019)
  • EVIL vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Two, May 04, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2019 – Night Two, May 04, 2019)
  • Kyle Fletcher vs. Jordan Devlin (PROGRESS, Chapter 88: Super Strong Style 16 2019 – Night Two, May 05, 2019)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. David Starr (PROGRESS, Chapter 88: Super Strong Style 16 2019 – Night Three, May 06, 2019)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki) (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2019, May 10, 2019)
  • El Phantasmo vs. David Starr (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2019, May 10, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. SHO (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night One, May 13, 2019)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night One, May 13, 2019)
  • SHO vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Three, May 15, 2019)
  • YOH vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Six, May 19, 2019)
  • El Phantasmo vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Seven, May 22, 2019)
  • Bandido vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Eight, May 23, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Eight, May 23, 2019)
  • El Phantasmo vs. Rocky Romero (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Nine, May 24, 2019)
  • Cody vs. Dustin Rhodes (AEW, Double or Nothing, May 25, 2019)
  • Lucha Bros (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) vs. Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (AEW, Double or Nothing, May 25, 2019)
  • Robbie Eagles vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Ten, May 26, 2019)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Shingo Takagi (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Thirteen, May 31, 2019)
  • Michael Oku vs. PAC (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 42, June 02, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Fourteen, June 03, 2019)
  • Jon Moxley vs. Juice Robinson (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Fifteen, June 05, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of Super Junior 26 – Night Fifteen, June 05, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Dominion 6.9 in Osaka-Jo Hall, June 09, 2019)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, Dominion 6.9 in Osaka-Jo Hall, June 09, 2019)
  • Michael May vs. Jonathan Gresham (Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, Episode 9, June 21, 2019)
  • Rey Horus vs. Bandido (OTT, WrestleRama 3, June 23, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. WALTER (OTT, WrestleRama 3, June 23, 2019)
  • Robbie Eagles vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Southern Showdown in Melbourne, June 29, 2019)
  • David Starr & The OJMO vs. WALTER & Shigehiro Irie (PROGRESS, Chapter 90: The Lonesome Death Of The One-Man Cabaret Act, June 30, 2019)
  • Ilja Dragunov vs. Jordan Devlin (PROGRESS, Chapter 91: Prog On The Tyne, July 06, 2019)
  • Lance Archer vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night One, July 06, 2019)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night One, July 06, 2019)
  • Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (PROGRESS, Chapter 92: Entertaining Friends, July 07, 2019)
  • Daniel Makabe vs. Timothy Thatcher (3-2-1 BATTLE!, Wet Hot Seattle Summer 3, July 12, 2019)
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Two, July 13, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Three, July 14, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Four, July 15, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. EVIL (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Five, July 18, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Five, July 18, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Five, July 18, 2019)
  • Jon Moxley vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Six, July 19, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Seven, July 20, 2019)
  • Mike Bird vs. Charli Evans (GOOD Wrestling, GOODstock Show 2, July 20, 2019)
  • Calum Black vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, Contenders 15 – Guaranteed Irish, July 21, 2019)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Eight, July 24, 2019)
  • KENTA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Nine, July 27, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Juice Robinson (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Ten, July 28, 2019)
  • Chris Dickinson vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (Beyond, Americanrana 2019, July 28, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Joey Janela (Beyond, Americanrana 2019, July 28, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Eleven, July 30, 2019)
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Twelve, August 01, 2019)
  • Tony Deppen vs. Daniel Makabe (Scenic City Invitational Tournament 2019 – Night One, August 02, 2019)
  • EVIL vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Thirteen, August 03, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Thirteen, August 03, 2019)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Thirteen, August 03, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Fourteen, August 04, 2019)
  • KENTA vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Fifteen, August 07, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Sixteen, August 08, 2019)
  • Daisuke Sekmoto vs. WALTER (wXw Toronto, August 09, 2019)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Seventeen, August 10, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Seventeen, August 10, 2019)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Seventeen, August 10, 2019)
  • Shingo Takagi vs. Hirooki Goto (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Eighteen, August 11, 2019)
  • Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax 29 – Night Nineteen, August 12, 2019)
  • Amazing Red vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Super J-Cup 2019 – Night One, August 22, 2019)
  • SHO vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Super J-Cup 2019 – Night Two, August 24 2019)
  • Mike Bailey vs. PAC (OTT, Live in Cork, August 25, 2019)
  • Dragon Lee vs. El Phantasmo (New Japan, Super J-Cup 2019 – Night Three, August 25 2019)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan, Royal Quest, August 31, 2019)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Royal Quest, August 31, 2019)
  • Charli Evans vs. Kanji (Wrestling Resurgence, Arthouse Wrestling Volume 3, August 31, 2019)
  • Tyler Bate vs. WALTER (WWE NXT UK, Takeover Cardiff, August 31, 2019)
  • Daniel Makabe vs. Carlos Romo (Breed Pro, Breeding Ground 3, September 07, 2019)
  • Alex Cuevas, Omari & The OJMO vs. More Than Hype (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin) (OTT, The Road to Fifth Year Anniversary, September 07, 2019)
  • Scotty Davis vs. David Starr (Darren Kearney, LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin) (OTT, The Road to Fifth Year Anniversary, September 07, 2019)
  • Will Ospreay & Robbie Eagles vs. El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori (New Japan, Destruction in Kagoshima, September 16, 2019)
  • Leyla Hirsch vs. LuFisto (wXw, Femmes Fatales, October 05, 2019)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Bobby Gunns (wXw, World Tag Team Festival 2019 – Night Two, October 05, 2019)
  • El Phantasmo vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, King of Pro Wrestling, October 14, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Mercedes Martinez (Beyond, Uncharted Territory S02 E03, October 17, 2019)
  • Cara Noir vs. Ilja Dragunov (PROGRESS, Chapter 97: Sex Robots Will Eventually Be Capable Of Murder, October 27, 2019)
  • David Starr vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, 5 year Anniversary, October 27, 2019)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. KENTA (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 03, 2019)
  • BUSHI vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 03, 2019)