A new year means another ever-growing list of matches that you should go out of your way to watch.

These are all matches we’ve given more than **** to, for anyone wondering what our criteria is…

  • Hirooki Goto vs. Minoru Suzuki (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 12, January 4, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 12, January 4, 2018)
  • Chris Jericho vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 12, January 4, 2018)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 12, January 4, 2018)
  • Wild Boar vs. Will Ospreay (ATTACK! Dear Maria, Tag Me In, January 12, 2018)
  • Darby Allin vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 98, January 13, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 99, January 14, 2018)
  • Adam Brooks vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me, January 14, 2018)
  • Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz vs. Bandido & Flamita (Dragon Gate, Open The New Year Gate – Night Three, January 16, 2018)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Mark Andrews (Rev Pro, High Stakes 2018, January 20, 2018)
  • Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (Rev Pro, High Stakes 2018, January 20, 2018)
  • Wild Boar vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (ATTACK!, Failure’s Not Flattering (Where’s The Passion?), January 21, 2018)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo – Night One, January 27, 2018)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Andrade “Cien” Almas (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia, January 27, 2018)
  • Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) vs. Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo – Night Two, January 28, 2018)
  • Jay White vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo – Night Two, January 28, 2018)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. WALTER (PROGRESS, Chapter 62: Fear No More, Come to Dust, January 28, 2018)
  • Travis Banks vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (OTT The Homecoming, February 03, 2018)
  • Mike Bailey vs. Keith Lee (OTT The Homecoming, February 03, 2018)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT The Homecoming, February 03, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 10, 2018)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 10, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS, Chapter 63: Take Me Underground, February 11, 2018)
  • James Drake vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 100, February 17, 2018)
  • AR Fox vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 100, February 17, 2018)
  • Austin Theory vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 100, February 17, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. WALTER (Fight Club: Pro, A Tribute to Francois Trebec, February 23, 2018)
  • Bullet Club (Cody & Marty Scurll) vs. Golden☆Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) (New Japan, Honor Rising: Japan 2018 – Night Two, February 24, 2018)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, 46th Anniversary Show, March 6, 2018)
  • LAX (Ortiz & Santana) vs. Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Penta el Zero M) (Bar Wrestling, March of the Pigs, March 8, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2018 – Night One, March 9, 2018)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Lucky Kid (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2018 – Night Two, March 10, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. John Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2018 – Night Two, March 10, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2018 – Night Three, March 11, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2018 – Night Three, March 11, 2018)
  • Absolute Andy vs. David Starr (wXw, 16 Carat Gold 2018 – Night Three, March 11, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2018 – Night Six, March 15, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. WALTER (Defiant, Lights Out 2018, March 19, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, New Japan Cup 2018 – Night Nine, March 21, 2018)
  • Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) vs. Aussie Open (wXw, We Love Wrestling: London, March 24, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. Travis Banks vs. WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, We Love Wrestling: London, March 24, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Strong Style Evolve, March 25, 2018)
  • Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. Golden☆Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) (New Japan, Strong Style Evolve, March 25, 2018)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Sakura Genesis, April 1, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Sakura Genesis, April 1, 2018)
  • Tom Lawlor vs. WALTER (GCW, Matt Riddle’s Bloodsport, April 5, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Munenori Sawa (EVOLVE 102, April 5, 2018)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 102, April 5, 2018)
  • Flamita & Bandido vs. Rey Fenix & Rey Horus (Wrestlecon, Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow, April 5, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. David Starr & Keith Lee (PROGRESS, Chapter 66, Mardi Graps, April 6, 2018)
  • Rocky Romero, Chuckie T & Will Ospreay vs. Shane Strickland, Flip Gordon & Kota Ibushi (Rev Pro, Live in New Orleans, April 6, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live in New Orleans, April 6, 2018)
  • Munenori Sawa vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (WWN Mercury Rising 2018, April 6, 2018)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Matt Riddle (WWN Mercury Rising 2018, April 6, 2018)
  • PCO vs. WALTER (GCW, Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2, April 7, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. Mike Quackenbush (GCW, Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2, April 7, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS, Chapter 67, Bourbon is Also a Biscuit, April 7, 2018)
  • EC3 vs. Killian Dain vs. Adam Cole vs. Velveteen Dream vs. Lars Sullivan vs. Ricochet (NXT, Takeover: New Orleans, April 7, 2018)
  • Tommaso Ciampa vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT, Takeover: New Orleans, April 7, 2018)
  • Hangman Page vs. Kota Ibushi (ROH, Supercard of Honor XII, April 7, 2018)
  • Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Flip Gordon vs. SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (ROH, Supercard of Honor XII, April 7, 2018)
  • Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka (WWE, WrestleMania 34, April 8, 2018)
  • Triple H & Stephanie McMahon vs. Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey (WWE, WrestleMania 34, April 8, 2018)
  • A-Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Whitewolf Wrestling, Total Rumble 8, April 14, 2018)
  • Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) vs. LAX (Santana & Ortiz) vs. Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) (wXw, True Colors 2018, April 14, 2018)
  • TLC: Absolute Andy vs. Marius al-Ani (wXw, True Colors 2018, April 14, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, True Colors 2018, April 14, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (wXw, Shotgun #353, taped April 22, 2018)
  • Juice Robinson vs. Hirooki Goto (New Japan, Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2018 – Night Twelve, April 27, 2018)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2018 – Night Two, May 4, 2018)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku 2018 – Night Two, May 4, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Superstars of Wrestling 2018, May 5, 2018)
  • Kay Lee Ray vs. Meiko Satomura (Pro Wrestling: EVE, WrestleQueendom, May 5, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS, Chapter 68, Super Strong Style 16 – Night Two, May 6, 2018)
  • Kassius Ohno vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS, Chapter 68, Super Strong Style 16 – Night Two, May 6, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Keith Lee (PROGRESS, Chapter 68, Super Strong Style 16 – Night Three, May 7, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kassius Ohno (PROGRESS, Chapter 68, Super Strong Style 16 – Night Three, May 7, 2018)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Chozen Bros (Matt Riddle & Jeff Cobb) (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2018, May 11, 2018)
  • El Phantasmo vs. Will Ospreay (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2018, May 11, 2018)
  • Keith Lee vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, Epic Encounter 2018, May 11, 2018)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (OTT, ScrapperMania 4, May 12, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, ScrapperMania 4, May 12, 2018)
  • Flip Gordon vs. ACH (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night One, May 18, 2018)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night One, May 18, 2018)
  • SHO vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Two, May 18, 2018)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Two, May 18, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. WALTER (wXw, We Love Wrestling: Hamburg – Das 20. Mal, May 18, 2018)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 104, May 19, 2018)
  • Mark Andrews vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS, Chapter 69: Be Here Now, May 20, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. WALTER (PROGRESS, Chapter 69: Be Here Now, May 20, 2018)
  • James Drake & Anthony Henry vs. Chris Dickinson & Jaka (EVOLVE 105, May 20, 2018)
  • Keith Lee vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 105, May 20, 2018)
  • Marty Scurll vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Four, May 22, 2018)
  • El Desperado vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Four, May 22, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Six, May 25, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Six, May 27, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Travis Banks (Defiant, Road to Destruction, May 29, 2018)
  • More Than Hype (Nathan Martin & Darren Kearney) vs. Club Rock Shandy (Clayton Long & Martin Steers) (Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, Episode 5: Irish Underground Style, June 01, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. SHO (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Twelve, June 02, 2018)
  • Dragon Lee vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Twelve, June 02, 2018)
  • WALTER & Low Ki vs. Jordan Devlin & David Starr (OTT, A Haven for Monsters, June 02, 2018)
  • Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Thirteen, June 03, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Thirteen, June 03, 2018)
  • Taiji Ishimori vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 25 – Night Fourteen, June 04, 2018)
  • Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. EVIL & SANADA (New Japan, Dominion, June 09, 2018)
  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Dominion, June 09, 2018)
  • Chris Jericho vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, Dominion, June 09, 2018)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Dominion, June 09, 2018)
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, Kizuna Road 2018 – Night Two, June 17, 2018)
  • El Desperado vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Kizuna Road 2018 – Night Three, June 18, 2018)
  • British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) vs. Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) (WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Night One, June 18, 2018)
  • Travis Banks vs. Zack Gibson (WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Night One, June 18, 2018)
  • Zack Gibson vs. Pete Dunne (WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 – Night Two, June 19, 2018)
  • Darby Allin vs. WALTER (EVOLVE 106, June 23, 2018)
  • Jordan Devlin vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS, Chapter 72: Got Got Need, June 24, 2018)
  • AR Fox vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 107, June 24, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada (Rev Pro, Strong Style Evolved UK – Night One, June 30, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kazuchika Okada (Rev Pro, Strong Style Evolved UK – Night Two, July 01, 2018)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, Strong Style Evolved UK – Night Two, July 01, 2018)
  • Sean Guinness vs. WALTER (OTT That Ring Really Tied The Room Together, July 07, 2018)
  • Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, G1 Special in San Francisco, July 07, 2018)
  • Juice Robinson vs. Jay White (New Japan, G1 Special in San Francisco, July 07, 2018)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night One, July 14, 2018)
  • Killer Kelly vs. Kay Lee Ray (Pro Wrestling: EVE, Slayers in Spandex, July 14, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Two, July 15, 2018)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Two, July 15, 2018)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Four, July 19, 2018)
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Four, July 19, 2018)
  • Jay White vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Five, July 20, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. SANADA (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Six, July 21, 2018)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Six, July 21, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Six, July 21, 2018)
  • Jonathan Gresham vs. Jay Lethal (ROH, TV # 364, (taped) July 21, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Pete Dunne (wXw, Shotgun 365, (taped) July 22, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Eight, July 26, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. SANADA (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Eight, July 26, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii  (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Ten, July 28, 2018)
  • SANADA vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Ten, July 28, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Twelve, August 01, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Fourteen, August 04, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Fourteen, August 04, 2018)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 108, August 04, 2018)
  • EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Fifteen, August 05, 2018)
  • Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Hunter Brothers (Lee Hunter & Jim Hunter) (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 31, August 05, 2018)
  • Darby Allin vs. Joey Janela (EVOLVE 109, August 05, 2018)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS, Coast to Coast: Boston, August 05, 2018)
  • LAX (Santana & Ortiz) vs. CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) (PROGRESS, Coast to Coast: New York, August 07, 2018)
  • SANADA vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Sixteen, August 08, 2018)
  • Toni Storm vs. Meiko Satomura (WWE, Mae Young Classic 2018, Semi-Finals, taped August 09, 2018)
  • Sexy Starr (David Starr & Jack Sexsmith)  vs. CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) (PROGRESS, Coast to Coast: Seattle, August 09, 2018)
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Seventeen, August 10, 2018)
  • SANADA vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Eighteen, August 11, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Eighteen, August 11, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Eighteen, August 11, 2018)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 28 – Night Nineteen, August 12, 2018)
  • Anthony Henry vs. WALTER (EVOLVE 111, August 12, 2018)
  • JD Drake vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 111, August 12, 2018)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) vs. Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) (Rev Pro, Summer Sizzler 2018, August 17, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, Summer Sizzler 2018, August 17, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Juice Robinson (OTT, Wrestlerama 2, August 18, 2018)
  • WALTER vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT, Wrestlerama 2, August 18, 2018)
  • Will Ospreay vs. WALTER (Defiant, Stacked 2018, August 26, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. David Starr & Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Fan Appreciation Night: Hamburg, August 31, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Absolute Andy (wXw, Fan Appreciation Night: Hamburg, August 31, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) vs. Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) vs. Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) (wXw, Fan Appreciation Night: Oberhausen, September 01, 2018)
  • Penta el Zero M vs. Kenny Omega (ALL IN, September 01, 2018)
  • Chris Ridgeway vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 32, September 02, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii & Will Ospreay vs. Golden☆Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) (New Japan, Road to Destruction – Night Two, September 07, 2018)
  • Bandido vs. Flamita (Rev Pro, Brawl at the Guildhall, September 07, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) (Rev Bro, British J Cup 2018 – Night One, September 08, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, Destruction in Hiroshima, September 15, 2018)
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Destruction in Kobe, September 23, 2018)
  • Tyler Bate vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 76: Hello Wembley, September 30, 2018)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Fighting Spirit Unleashed, September 30, 2018)
  • Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Golden☆Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) (New Japan, Fighting Spirit Unleashed, September 30, 2018)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) vs. RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night One, October 05, 2018)
  • Jurn Simmons vs. David Starr (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night One, October 05, 2018)
  • Lucha Bros (Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix) vs. RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night Two, October 06, 2018)
  • Bobby Gunns vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night Two, October 06, 2018)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. Okami (Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani) (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night Three, October 07, 2018)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) vs. Lucha Bros (Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix) (wXw, World Tag Team League 2018 – Night Three, October 07, 2018)
  • MK McKinnan vs. David Starr (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 33, October 07, 2018)
  • Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, King of Pro Wrestling, October 08, 2018)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Minoru Suzuki (OTT Fourth Anniversary Show, October 13, 2018)
  • Will Ospreay vs. WALTER (OTT Fourth Anniversary Show, October 13, 2018)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki (Rev Pro, Global Wars UK 2018, October 14, 2018)
  • Chris Brookes & Timothy Thatcher vs. WALTER & Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Road to Broken Rules 2018, October 27, 2018)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. WALTER (PROGRESS, Chapter 77, Pumpkin Spice PROGRESS, October 28, 2018)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 03, 2018)
  • Chris Ridgeway vs. Mike Bailey (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 34, November 04, 2018)
  • David Starr vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, Uprising 2018, November 09, 2018)
  • Rey Fenix vs. Kenny Omega (North East Wrestling, Redemption, November 09, 2018)
  • David Starr & Jordan Devlin vs. RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) (OTT, Redemption, November 10, 2018)
  • Chris Ridgeway vs. Jordan Devlin (PROGRESS, Chapter 79, 24 Hour PROGRESS People, November 11, 2018)
  • Calamari Thatch Kings (Chris Brookes & Timothy Thatcher) vs. Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) (PROGRESS, Chapter 79, 24 Hour PROGRESS People, November 11, 2018)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. WALTER (wXw, Broken Rules XVIII, November 17, 2018)
  • Kairi Sane vs. Shayna Baszler (NXT Takeover: War Games 2, November 17, 2018) (not reviewed on this site)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Aleister Black (NXT Takeover: War Games 2, November 17, 2018) (not reviewed on this site)
  • Velveteen Dream vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT Takeover: War Games 2, November 17, 2018) (not reviewed on this site)
  • Charlotte Flair vs. Ronda Rousey (WWE Survivor Series, November 18, 2018) (not reviewed on this site)