November 20, 2017

2017 Contenders

Since this worked so well last year… here’s our ever-growing list of matches from 2017 that you should go out of your way to watch.

These are all matches we’ve given more than **** to, for anyone wondering what our criteria is…

  • Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 11, January 4, 2017)
  • Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 11, January 4, 2017)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 11, January 4, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, WrestleKingdom 11, January 4, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll, Pete Dunne & Travis Banks vs. Will Ospreay, Shane Strickland & Ryan Smile (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 12, January 8, 2017)
  • Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne (WWE, United Kingdom Championship Tournament, Night Two, January 15, 2017)
  • Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (WWE, United Kingdom Championship Tournament, Night Two, January 15, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Marty Scurll (Rev Pro, High Stakes 2017, January 21, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Katsuyori Shibata (Rev Pro, High Stakes 2017, January 21, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Axel Dieter Jr. (wXw, London Calling, January 28, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Hero (EVOLVE 77, January 28, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (Axel Dieter Jr. & WALTER) vs. South Pacific Power Trip (Travis Banks & TK Cooper) (PROGRESS, Chapter 43: Tropic Thunderbastard, January 29, 2017)
  • John Cena vs. AJ Styles (WWE, Royal Rumble, January 29, 2017)
  • Mark Andrews vs. Mark Haskins (OTT Wrestling, Martina’s Gaff Party 2: Back In The Dr. Dre – Dublin, February 4, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Marty Scurll (OTT Wrestling, Martina’s Gaff Party 2: Back In The Dr. Dre – Dublin, February 4, 2017)
  • Pete Dunne vs. Ryan Smile (OTT Wrestling, Martina’s Gaff Party 2: Back In The Dr. Dre – Dublin, February 4, 2017)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, The New Beginning in Sapporo, February 5, 2017)
  • Trent Seven vs. Travis Banks vs. Mark Haskins vs. Tyler Bate (Fight Club: Pro, All The Best, February 10, 2017)
  • Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2017)
  • Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka, February 11, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet (WCPW True Legacy, February 12, 2017)
  • Travis Banks vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (WCPW True Legacy, February 12, 2017)
  • Travis Banks vs. Ricochet (WCPW Loaded #22, (taped) February 13, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (Axel Dieter Jr, WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. Jurn Simmons & A4 (Marius Al-Ani & Absolute Andy) (wXw, Road to 16 Carat Gold 2017, February 18, 2017)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) vs. A4 (Marius Al-Ani & Absolute Andy) (wXw Dead End XVI, February 24, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (Axel Dieter Jr & WALTER) vs. Jurn Simmons & David Starr (wXw Dead End XVI, February 24, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 79, February 25, 2017)
  • Bullet Club (Cody, Kenny Omega & Young Bucks (Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson)) vs. Will Ospreay, Kazuchika Okada & Briscoe Brothers (Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe) (New Japan, Honor Rising – Night Two, February 27, 2017)
  • FSU (Mark Andrews & Eddie Dennis) vs. Project Lucha (El Ligero & Martin Kirby) (ATTACK! Kris Travis Tag Team Invitational – Night One, March 4, 2017)
  • Tiger Mask W vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, 45th Anniversary Show, March 6, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. David Starr (WCPW Exit Wounds, March 6, 2017)
  • Rob Lynch vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS, Freedom’s Road Season 1 Episode 12, taped March 7, 2017)
  • David Starr vs. Matt Riddle (wXw Inner Circle 3, March 9, 2017)
  • Robert Dreissker vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night One, March 10, 2017)
  • Donovan Dijak vs. Matt Riddle (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night One, March 10, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Davis Starr (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night One, March 10, 2017)
  • Jurn Simmons vs. Axel Dieter Jr (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night Two, March 11, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, New Japan Cup – Night Two, March 12, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night Three, March 12, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 – Night Three, March 12, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay & Scott Wainwright vs. Ashley Dunn & Kelly Sixx (WCPW Chain Reaction, March 13, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay & Mark Haskins vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (Fight Club: Pro, First Female of Fight Club, March 18, 2017)
  • South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) vs. British Strong Style (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) (PROGRESS Chapter 45: Galvanize, March 19, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Mark Andrews (PROGRESS Chapter 45: Galvanize, March 19, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Axel Dieter Jr) vs. The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) (PROGRESS Chapter 45: Galvanize, March 19, 2017)
  • Nathan Cruz vs. Flash Morgan Webster (PROGRESS Chapter 45: Galvanize, March 19, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like To Chill Out Here And Shoot Some Dinosaurs, March 26, 2017)
  • Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne (PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like To Chill Out Here And Shoot Some Dinosaurs, March 26, 2017)
  • Keith Lee vs. Ricochet (EVOLVE 80, March 30, 2017)
  • ACH vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 80, March 30, 2017)
  • South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) vs. JML (Shane Strickland & Sami Callihan) (PROGRESS Orlando, March 31, 2017)
  • Mark Haskins vs. Pete Dunne (PROGRESS Orlando, March 31, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Ricochet (Rev Pro, Live in Orlando, March 31, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay, Marty Scurll, Drew Galloway, Lio Rush & Ryan Smile vs. Ricochet, Sami Callihan, Jason Cade, Dezmond Xavier & AR Fox (WrestleCon Supershow, March 31, 2017)
  • Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 81, March 31, 2017)
  • South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) vs. Catch Point (Jaka & Chris Dickinson) (WWN Mercury Rising: EVOLVE vs. PROGRESS, April 1, 2017)
  • The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) vs. #DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa) vs. Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) (NXT Takeover Orlando, April 1, 2017)
  • Uncle John’s Friends (Sami Callihan, Dave Crist, Jake Crist & AR Fox) vs. Keith Lee, ACH, Michael Elgin & Sammy Guevara (FIP Establish Dominance, April 2, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Axel Dieter Jr.) vs. Mike Bailey & Jurn Simmons (wXw We Love Wrestling: Chemnitz, April 7, 2017; aired on Shotgun #314)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs Hirooki Goto (New Japan, Sakura Genesis, April 9, 2017)
  • Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Sakura Genesis, April 9, 2017)
  • Josh Bodom vs. Will Ospreay (Rev Pro, Epic Encounters 2017, April 13, 2017)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Epic Encounters 2017, April 13, 2017)
  • British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night One, April 14, 2017)
  • Mark Haskins vs. Travis Banks (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Two, April 15, 2017)
  • Lucha Brothers (Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix) vs. Bruisercats (Pete Dunne & Sami Callihan) (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Two, April 15, 2017)
  • British Strong Style (Trent Seven, Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate) vs. Sami Callihan, Marty Scurll & Jimmy Havoc (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Three, April 16, 2017)
  • Lucha Brothers (Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix) vs. FSU (Mark Andrews & Eddie Dennis) (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Three, April 16, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Travis Banks (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Three, April 16, 2017)
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) vs. Lucha Brothers (Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix) (Fight Club: Pro, Dream Tag Team Invitational Night Three, April 16, 2017)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Travis Banks (Lucha Forever, The Dawning of Forever, April 17, 2017)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson vs. Tetsuya Naito & EVIL (New Japan, Road to Wrestling Dontaku – Day Two, April 23, 2017)
  • London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis) vs. South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) (PROGRESS Chapter 47: Complicated Simplicity, April 23, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER, Axel Dieter Jr. & Timothy Thatcher) vs. British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (PROGRESS Chapter 47: Complicated Simplicity, April 23, 2017)
  • Ricochet vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Wrestling Toyonokuni, April 29, 2017)
  • Juice Robinson vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, Wrestling Toyonokuni, April 29, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Axel Dieter Jr (wXw, We Love Wrestling: Frankfurt, April 29, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku, May 3, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Kyle O’Reilly (OTT Wrestling, Marble Zone: Act One, May 6, 2017)
  • Mark Andrews vs. Tyler Bate (WWE United Kingdom Live, Night Two, May 7, 2017)
  • Angelico vs. Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. vs. Emil Sitoci (wXw Superstars of Wrestling 2017, May 13, 2017)
  • Mike Bailey vs. Kyle O’Reilly (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup – Canadian Qualifiers, May 14, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night One, May 17, 2017)
  • Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night One, May 17, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night Two, May 18, 2017)
  • Trent Seven vs. Travis Banks (Fight Club: Pro, DTTI Hangover, May 19, 2017)
  • Kyle O’Reilly vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 84, May 20, 2017)
  • Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (NXT Takeover Chicago, May 20, 2017)
  • Jeff Cobb vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS, Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 2017 – Night Two, May 28, 2017)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night Eleven, May 29, 2017)
  • Tyler Bate vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS, Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 2017 – Night Three, May 29, 2017)
  • Tyler Bate vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS, Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 2017 – Night Three, May 29, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Ricochet (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night Twelve, May 31, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors 24 – Night Fourteen, June 3, 2017)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Dominion, June 11, 2017)
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, Dominion, June 11, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, Dominion, June 11, 2017)
  • Flash Morgan Webster vs. Will Ospreay (Lucha Forever, Lucha Forever – Lucha Live #3: A Mod, a Kiwi and an Assassin Walk Into A Bar, June 13, 2017)
  • Mark Haskins vs. Travis Banks (Lucha Forever, Lucha Forever – Lucha Live #3: A Mod, a Kiwi and an Assassin Walk Into A Bar, June 13, 2017)
  • Martin Stone vs. Matt Riddle (Style Battle, S01 E05, June 16, 2017)
  • Anthony Henry vs. Fred Yehi (Style Battle, S01 E05, June 16, 2017)
  • #CCK (Kid Lykos & Chris Brookes) vs. British Strong Style (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (PROGRESS, Chapter 50: I Give It Six Months, June 25, 2017)
  • Keith Lee vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 87, June 25, 2017)
  • BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Kizuna Road 2017 – Night Eight, June 27, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Special in USA – Night One, July 1, 2017)
  • Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Special in USA – Night One, July 1, 2017)
  • Keith Lee vs. Matt Riddle (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 18, July 2, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Special in USA – Night Two, July 2, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Special in USA – Night Two, July 2, 2017)
  • Kyle O’Reilly vs. KUSHIDA (Rev Pro, British J Cup, July 8, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, British J Cup, July 8, 2017)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 88, July 8, 2017)
  • London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) vs. War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) (PROGRESS, Chapter 51: Screaming for PROGRESS, July 9, 2017)
  • WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS, Chapter 51: Screaming for PROGRESS, July 9, 2017)
  • Pete Dunne vs. Will Ospreay (ATTACK!, The Neon Wristlock, July 16, 2017)
  • Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher vs. #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) (ATTACK!, The Neon Wristlock, July 16, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night One, July 17, 2017)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night One, July 17, 2017)
  • EVIL vs. SANADA (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Two, July 20, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Three, July 21, 2017)
  • EVIL vs. Juice Robinson (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Four, July 22, 2017)
  • Michael Elgin vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Four, July 22, 2017)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Five, July 23, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS, Chapter 52: Vote Pies, July 23, 2017)
  • SANADA vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Six, July 25, 2017)
  • Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Eight, July 27, 2017)
  • Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Eight, July 27, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Nine, July 29, 2017)
  • Keith Lee vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS, Chapter 53: Fate Loves The Fearless, July 30, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto  (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Eleven, August 1, 2017)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi  (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Eleven, August 1, 2017)
  • EVIL vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Twelve, August 2, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Thirteen, August 4, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Robbie Eagles (Professional Wrestling Alliance, Call To Arms 2017, August 4, 2017) – not reviewed, but worth your time!
  • Juice Robinson vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Fourteen, August 5, 2017)
  • EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Fourteen, August 5, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yuji Nagata (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Fifteen, August 6, 2017)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Fifteen, August 6, 2017)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) vs. War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 19, August 6, 2017)
  • SANADA vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Sixteen, August 8, 2017)
  • Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Sixteen, August 8, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Seventeen, August 11, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Seventeen, August 11, 2017)
  • Fred Yehi vs. WALTER (EVOLVE 90, August 11, 2017)
  • Kenny Omega vs. Kazuchika Okada (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Eighteen, August 12, 2017)
  • Catch Point (Jaka & Chris Dickinson) vs. South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper & Travis Banks) (EVOLVE 91, August 12, 2017)
  • Tracy Williams vs. Keith Lee vs. WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 91, August 12, 2017)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Donovan Dijak (PROGRESS New York City, August 12, 2017)
  • Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (PROGRESS New York City, August 12, 2017)
  • Tetsuya Naito vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax 27 – Night Nineteen, August 13, 2017)
  • RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) vs. British Strong Style (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (PROGRESS Boston, August 13, 2017)
  • Chris Brookes vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Summer Sizzler 2017, August 17, 2017)
  • Johnny Gargano vs. Andrade Almas (NXT Takeover Brooklyn III, August 19, 2017)
  • Ember Moon vs. Asuka (NXT Takeover Brooklyn III, August 19, 2017)
  • The Usos (Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso) vs. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) (WWE SummerSlam, August 20, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Stacked, August 22, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jay Lethal (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup, Round of Sixteen, August 23, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Rey Mysterio (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup, Round of Sixteen, August 23, 2017)
  • Mike Bailey vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup, Quarter-Finals, August 24, 2017)
  • KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup, Finals, August 26, 2017)
  • Shane Strickland vs. Mark Haskins (Fight Club: Pro, Capital Cock Knocker 2, August 26, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Live in Portsmouth 9, August 27, 2017)
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) vs. British Strong Style (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) (PROGRESS, Chapter 55 – Chase The Sun, September 10, 2017)
  • Timothy Thatcher vs. WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS, Chapter 55 – Chase The Sun, September 10, 2017)
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Destruction in Hiroshima, September 16, 2017)
  • Juice Robinson vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, Destruction in Kobe, September 24, 2017)
  • Josh Bodom vs. Flash Morgan Webster (Rev Pro, Live at the Cockpit 21, October 1, 2017)
  • Rottweilers (Low Ki & Homicide) vs. RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) (wXw World Tag Team League 2017 – Night Two, October 7, 2017)
  • Massive Product (David Starr & Jurn Simmons) vs. RINGKAMPF (WALTER & Timothy Thatcher) (wXw World Tag Team League 2017 – Night Three, October 8, 2017)
  • New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) vs. Usos (Jimmy Uso & Jey Uso) (WWE, Hell in a Cell, October 8, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, King of Pro Wrestling, October 9, 2017)
  • Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, King of Pro Wrestling, October 9, 2017)
  • David Starr vs. WALTER (wXw, Fight Forever: London, October 28, 2017)
  • Mark Haskins vs. Ilja Dragunov (wXw, Fight Forever: London, October 28, 2017)
  • Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Dragon Gate, The Gate of Destiny, November 3, 2017)
  • Super 69 (Ryusuke Taguchi & ACH) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 5, 2017)
  • Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 5, 2017)
  • Beretta vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 5, 2017)
  • Kota Ibushi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Power Struggle, November 5, 2017)
  • Keith Lee vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Rev Pro, Global Wars UK 2017 – Night One, November 9, 2017)
  • Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Rev Pro, Global Wars UK 2017 – Night Two, November 10, 2017)
  • Flash Morgan Webster vs. Keith Lee (PROGRESS, Chapter 57 – Enter Smiling, November 12, 2017)
  • Andrade “Cien” Almas vs. Drew McIntyre (NXT Takeover: Wargames, November 18, 2017)
  • War Games: SAnitY (Eric Young, Killian Dain & Alexander Wolfe) vs. Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) vs. Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) & Roderick Strong
    (NXT Takeover: Wargames, November 18, 2017)

© Copyright BackBodyDrop.com